Baymont By Wyndham Houston Brookhollow

$$$$|View on mapHouston, United States of America|
75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Baymont By Wyndham Houston Brookhollow
$$$$

Overview

2.5-star hotel with hot tub, fitness center, and family rooms in Houston

Amenities

Baymont by Wyndham Houston Brookhollow offers a fitness center and a hot tub for guest use. The hotel has a snack bar and vending machines for drinks and snacks. On-site facilities include a minimarket, free parking, and a 24-hour front desk with an ATM.

Rooms

Each room at Baymont by Wyndham Houston Brookhollow is air-conditioned and soundproofed, with a private bathroom. The hotel offers family rooms that are non-smoking throughout. Additional in-room features include a tea and coffee maker, refrigerator, and work desk.

Location

The hotel is located 8 miles from Memorial Park and Houston Arboretum in Houston. Nearby attractions include The Galleria Houston and Downtown Aquarium. George Bush Intercontinental Airport is 17 miles from the property.

Accessibility

The hotel has facilities for disabled guests and a lift to all floors. Safety features include CCTV in common areas, CCTV outside the property, fire extinguishers, and smoke alarms. Key card access and key access are used for room entry, with 24-hour front desk service for guest assistance.

Services

The hotel provides daily housekeeping and an invoice at checkout. Meeting and banquet facilities are available for groups. A continental breakfast is served each morning, with the area known for good breakfast options.

  • Hot Tub: Hot tub available for guest use.
  • Fitness Center: On-site fitness center.
  • Family Rooms: Non-smoking family rooms.
  • Location: 8 miles from Memorial Park.
  • Parking: Free on-site private parking.
  • Breakfast: Good breakfast served daily.
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A continental breakfast is served at affordable prices. 
Children & extra beds
There are no extra beds provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
English, Spanish, Hindi, Urdu
Building
Year renovated:2008
Number of rooms:68
Former name
Holiday Inn Express Northwest / Brookhollow Hotel Houston
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

King Room
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed2 King Size Beds2 Queen Size Beds
King Room Mobility accessible
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
King Suite
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed and 1 Sofa bed1 King Size Bed

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Food/ Drinks

Snack bar

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Spa and relaxation

Jacuzzi

TV

Flat-screen TV

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Stores/Commercial services

Dining

  • Snack bar

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities

Spa & Leisure

  • Jacuzzi

Room view

  • City view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Baymont By Wyndham Houston Brookhollow

💵 Lowest room price 67 US$
📏 Distance to center 8.8 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 21.1 mi
🧳 Nearest airport George Bush Houston, IAH

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
12439 Nw Freeway, Houston, Texas, United States of America, 77092
Map view
12439 Nw Freeway, Houston, Texas, United States of America, 77092
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Langwood Park
200 yd
Church
Langwood Baptist Church
200 yd
Cameron
200 yd
Restaurant
El Tiempo Cantina- 290
9.6 mi
Restaurant
Wendy's
100 yd
Restaurant
la Crawfish 290
9.2 mi
Restaurant
Carl's Jr
9.6 mi

Reviews of Baymont By Wyndham Houston Brookhollow

5.3 /10
Needs improvement
226 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Baymont By Wyndham Houston Brookhollow

Which popular attractions are located near the 2-star Baymont By Wyndham Houston Brookhollow Hotel?
Carverdale Park, set 3 miles from the 2-star Baymont By Wyndham Houston Brookhollow Hotel, as well as St. Ambrose Catholic Church placed 1.8 miles away are well worth visiting.
What is the nearest airport to the Baymont By Wyndham Houston Brookhollow Hotel?
George Bush Houston airport is located within a 33-minute drive (22 miles) from the Baymont By Wyndham Houston Brookhollow Hotel.
Can I leave my car in the quality 2-star Baymont By Wyndham Houston Brookhollow Hotel parking lot for free?
Yes, at the quality 2-star Baymont By Wyndham Houston Brookhollow Hotel parking is provided on site for free.
Are there any dining facilities close to the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Twin Peaks Restaurants (just 8 minutes' stroll away) offering a midrange price point.
What is check-in and check-out time at the Houston hotel?
Guests of the Houston hotel can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 11 AM.
How much does a room at the 2-star Baymont By Wyndham Houston Brookhollow Hotel cost?
The prices at the 2-star Baymont By Wyndham Houston Brookhollow Hotel start from $54.
What payment methods are accepted in the quality 2-star Baymont By Wyndham Houston Brookhollow Hotel?
Payment methods in the quality 2-star Baymont By Wyndham Houston Brookhollow Hotel include:
  • Mastercard
  • Visa
  • American Express
What kinds of rooms does the 2-star Baymont By Wyndham Houston Brookhollow Hotel offer?
The 2-star Baymont By Wyndham Houston Brookhollow Hotel offers such room types as King Suite, King Room, and Queen Room.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the hotel?
Each room at the hotel includes a sitting area as well as climate control.
Does the staff at the quality 2-star Baymont By Wyndham Houston Brookhollow Hotel speak any foreign languages?
The staff of the quality 2-star Baymont By Wyndham Houston Brookhollow Hotel will assist you in Hindi, Spanish, Urdu, and English.
What business facilities does the Houston hotel provide?
For business travelers the Houston hotel offers a business center as well as a work desk and a fax machine.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room